Undergraduate Courses

Faculty

Engineering

School

Mechanical Engineering

Qualification Awarded

Δίπλωμα Μηχανολόγου Μηχανικού (Diploma Michanologou Michanikou) (Diploma in Mechanical Engineering)

Programme of Study

UPS of School of Mechanical Engineering

Cycle / Level

1st / Undergraduate

Academic Year

2020 - 2021

Status

Active

Website

http://www.meng.auth.gr

Contact email

info@meng.auth.gr

ECTS / Workload

One ECTS unit corresponds to 30 hours of workload.

COR = Compulsory Course

EOS = Elective Courses belonging to the other

ComSC = Compulsory Course belonging to the selected specialization (Compulsory Specialization Course)

ELSC= Elective Course belonging to the selected specialization (Elective Specialization Course)

 

Courses of the 1st semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
101 CALCULUS I 4 COR Konstantinos Kalogeridis
Vasileios Rothos
3
102 PHYSICS 6 COR Nikolaos Ganoulis
5
103 MECHANICAL DRAWING I 6 COR Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
Georgios Andreadis
5
104 MATERIAL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY I 6 COR Nikolaos Michailidis
Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
5
131 LINEAR ALGEBRA 4 COR Konstantinos Kalogeridis
Vasileios Rothos
3
132 CHEMISTRY 4 COR Leonidas Ntziachristos
Athanasios Salifoglou
3

 


Courses of the 2nd semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
106 CALCULUS II 6 COR Konstantinos Kalogeridis
Vasileios Rothos
5
107 INTRODUCTION TO MANUFACTURING TECHNOLOGY 6 COR Georgios Skordaris
Georgios Kalidaropoulos
5
108 STATICS 6 COR Georgios Savvaidis
5
109 MECHANICAL DRAWING II 6 COR Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
Georgios Andreadis
5
115 ELECTRIC MACHINES - ELECTROTECHNIC 6 COR Dimitrios Christoforidis
Thomas Xenos
5

 


Courses of the 3rd semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
105 INFORMATICS 6 COR Konstantinos Karatzas
5
111 DIFFERENTIAL EQUATIONS 6 COR Konstantinos Kalogeridis
Vasileios Rothos
5
112 MECHANICS OF MATERIALS 6 COR Georgios Savvaidis
5
113 THERMODYNAMICS I 6 COR Zisis Samaras
5
114 STATISTICS 6 COR Georgios Tagaras
Theodora Slini
5

 


Courses of the 4th semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
116 DYNAMICS 6 COR Sotirios Natsiavas
5
117 MATERIALS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY II 6 COR Nikolaos Michailidis
Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
5
118 FLUID MECHANICS I 6 COR Kyriakos Yakinthos
5
120 NUMERICAL ANALYSIS 6 COR Leonidas Pitsoulis
5
126 ELECTRONICS 6 COR Christos Salpistis
5

 


Courses of the 5th semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
119 MACHINE ELEMENTS I 6 COR Athanasios Michailidis
Georgios Savvaidis
5
122 HEAT TRANSFER 6 COR Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
Fotios Barbas
Christos Vlachokostas
5
123 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES WITH MATERIAL REMOVAL 6 COR Georgios Skordaris
Georgios Kalidaropoulos
5
124 MECHANICAL VIBRATION AND MACHINE DYNAMICS 6 COR Sotirios Natsiavas
5
125 OPERATIONS RESEARCH I 6 COR Dimitrios Vlachos
5

 


Courses of the 6th semester

 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
121 MACHINE ELEMENTS II 6 COR Athanasios Michailidis
5
127 MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LABORATORY 6 COR Zisis Samaras
Agis Papadopoulos
Konstantinos Karatzas
Anestis Kalfas
Azarias Mavropoulos
Dimitrios Vlachos
Ioannis Aidarinis
Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
Georgios Kalidaropoulos
Dimitrios Christoforidis
Nikolaos Michailidis
Nikolaos Kikas
Panagiotis Pistikopoulos
5
128 ENERGY TRANSFORMING SYSTEMS 6 COR Anestis Kalfas
Grigorios Koltsakis
Agis Papadopoulos
5
129 AUTOMATIC CONTROL 6 COR Panagiotis Seferlis
5
130 OPERATIONS MANAGEMENT 6 COR Patroklos Georgiadis
5

 


Courses of the 7th semester

Energy
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
201 STRENGTH OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES 5 EOS Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
202 MACHINE ELEMENT III 5 EOS Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
203 COMPUTER INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (CIM) 5 EOS Gabriel Mansour
4
205 AERODYNAMICS 5 ComSC Kyriakos Yakinthos
5
206 PHYSICAL PROCESSES TECHNOLOGY I 5 ELSC Agis Papadopoulos
Konstantinos Paspalas
5
207 TURBOMACHINES 5 ComSC Anestis Kalfas
5
208 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS 5 EOS Eirini Aivazidou
4
209 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Patroklos Georgiadis
5
211 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 5 EOS Paraskevi Kapetanopoulou
4
215 EXPERIMENTAL STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 5 EOS Christos Salpistis
4
226 HEAT AND MASS TRANSPORT PHENOMENA 5 ELSC Ananias Tomboulides
5
305 FINITE ELEMENTS METHOD 5 EOS Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
314 ENERGY RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 5 ELSC George Tsilingiridis
5
327 INVENTORY MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
379 ADVANCED CONTROLS OF STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 EOS Panagiotis Seferlis
4
Design and Structures
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
201 STRENGTH OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
202 MACHINE ELEMENT III 5 ComSC Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
203 COMPUTER INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (CIM) 5 ComSC Gabriel Mansour
4
205 AERODYNAMICS 5 EOS Kyriakos Yakinthos
5
206 PHYSICAL PROCESSES TECHNOLOGY I 5 EOS Agis Papadopoulos
Konstantinos Paspalas
5
207 TURBOMACHINES 5 EOS Anestis Kalfas
5
208 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS 5 EOS Eirini Aivazidou
4
209 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Patroklos Georgiadis
5
211 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 5 EOS Paraskevi Kapetanopoulou
4
215 EXPERIMENTAL STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 5 ELSC Christos Salpistis
4
226 HEAT AND MASS TRANSPORT PHENOMENA 5 EOS Ananias Tomboulides
5
305 FINITE ELEMENTS METHOD 5 ELSC Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
314 ENERGY RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 5 EOS George Tsilingiridis
5
327 INVENTORY MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
379 ADVANCED CONTROLS OF STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 ComSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
Industrial Management
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
201 STRENGTH OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES 5 EOS Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
202 MACHINE ELEMENT III 5 EOS Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
203 COMPUTER INTEGRATED MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS (CIM) 5 EOS Gabriel Mansour
4
205 AERODYNAMICS 5 EOS Kyriakos Yakinthos
5
206 PHYSICAL PROCESSES TECHNOLOGY I 5 EOS Agis Papadopoulos
Konstantinos Paspalas
5
207 TURBOMACHINES 5 EOS Anestis Kalfas
5
208 MULTIVARIATE STATISTICS 5 ComSC Eirini Aivazidou
4
209 PRODUCTION MANAGEMENT 5 ComSC Patroklos Georgiadis
5
211 ENTREPRENEURSHIP 5 ELSC Paraskevi Kapetanopoulou
4
215 EXPERIMENTAL STRENGTH OF MATERIALS 5 EOS Christos Salpistis
4
226 HEAT AND MASS TRANSPORT PHENOMENA 5 EOS Ananias Tomboulides
5
305 FINITE ELEMENTS METHOD 5 EOS Michail Malikoutsakis
Athanasios Michailidis
4
314 ENERGY RESOURCES MANAGEMENT 5 EOS George Tsilingiridis
5
327 INVENTORY MANAGEMENT 5 ELSC Georgios Tagaras
4
379 ADVANCED CONTROLS OF STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 EOS Panagiotis Seferlis
4

 


Courses of the 8th semester

Energy
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
204 MATERIALS SELECTION AND FAILURE 5 EOS Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
4
210 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS 5 EOS  
3
212 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES WITH PLASTIC DEFORMATION 5 EOS Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
4
213 ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS OF MECHANISMS 5 EOS Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
214 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 EOS Sotirios Natsiavas
4
216 THERMODYNAMICS II 5 ComSC Zisis Samaras
5
217 HEATING - REFRIGERATION - AIR CONDITIONING 5 ComSC Konstantinos Papakostas
Agis Papadopoulos
Nikolaos Kikas
5
218 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ENGINEERING 5 ComSC Leonidas Ntziachristos
Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
Theodora Slini
5
219 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES I 5 ComSC Grigorios Koltsakis
5
221 OPERATIONS RESEARCH II 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
222 PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL 5 EOS Patroklos Georgiadis
5
223 QUALITY CONTROL METHODS AND MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
227 APPLIED NON-LINEAR DYNAMICS SYSTEMS 5 EOS Vasileios Rothos
Konstantinos Kalogeridis
4
333 CORROSION AND PROTECTION OF MATERIALS 5 ELSC Azarias Mavropoulos
Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
4
349 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES 5 ELSC George Tsilingiridis
5
365 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Dimitrios Vlachos
4
369 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR AND FATIGUE 5 EOS Georgios Savvaidis
4
Design and Structures
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
204 MATERIALS SELECTION AND FAILURE 5 ComSC Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
4
210 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS 5 EOS  
3
212 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES WITH PLASTIC DEFORMATION 5 ComSC Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
4
213 ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS OF MECHANISMS 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
214 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 ComSC Sotirios Natsiavas
4
216 THERMODYNAMICS II 5 EOS Zisis Samaras
5
217 HEATING - REFRIGERATION - AIR CONDITIONING 5 EOS Konstantinos Papakostas
Agis Papadopoulos
Nikolaos Kikas
5
218 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ENGINEERING 5 EOS Leonidas Ntziachristos
Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
Theodora Slini
5
219 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES I 5 EOS Grigorios Koltsakis
5
221 OPERATIONS RESEARCH II 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
222 PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL 5 EOS Patroklos Georgiadis
5
223 QUALITY CONTROL METHODS AND MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Georgios Tagaras
4
227 APPLIED NON-LINEAR DYNAMICS SYSTEMS 5 ELSC Vasileios Rothos
Konstantinos Kalogeridis
4
333 CORROSION AND PROTECTION OF MATERIALS 5 ComSC Azarias Mavropoulos
Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
4
349 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES 5 EOS George Tsilingiridis
5
365 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 5 EOS Dimitrios Vlachos
4
369 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR AND FATIGUE 5 ComSC Georgios Savvaidis
4
Industrial Management
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
204 MATERIALS SELECTION AND FAILURE 5 EOS Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
4
210 MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS 5 ELSC  
3
212 MANUFACTURING PROCESSES WITH PLASTIC DEFORMATION 5 EOS Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
4
213 ANALYSIS AND SYNTHESIS OF MECHANISMS 5 EOS Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
214 STRUCTURAL DYNAMICS 5 EOS Sotirios Natsiavas
4
216 THERMODYNAMICS II 5 EOS Zisis Samaras
5
217 HEATING - REFRIGERATION - AIR CONDITIONING 5 EOS Konstantinos Papakostas
Agis Papadopoulos
Nikolaos Kikas
5
218 ENVIRONMENTAL PROTECTION ENGINEERING 5 EOS Leonidas Ntziachristos
Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
Theodora Slini
5
219 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES I 5 EOS Grigorios Koltsakis
5
221 OPERATIONS RESEARCH II 5 ComSC Georgios Tagaras
4
222 PRODUCTION PLANNING AND CONTROL 5 ComSC Patroklos Georgiadis
5
223 QUALITY CONTROL METHODS AND MANAGEMENT 5 ComSC Georgios Tagaras
4
227 APPLIED NON-LINEAR DYNAMICS SYSTEMS 5 EOS Vasileios Rothos
Konstantinos Kalogeridis
4
333 CORROSION AND PROTECTION OF MATERIALS 5 ELSC Azarias Mavropoulos
Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
4
349 RENEWABLE ENERGY SOURCES 5 EOS George Tsilingiridis
5
365 SUPPLY CHAIN MANAGEMENT 5 ELSC Dimitrios Vlachos
4
369 MECHANICAL BEHAVIOR AND FATIGUE 5 EOS Georgios Savvaidis
4

 


Courses of the 9th semester

Energy
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
315 THERMAL TURBOMACHINERY 5 ComSC Anestis Kalfas
5
316 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES II 5 ComSC Grigorios Koltsakis
5
318 POLLUTION CONTROL TECHNOLOGY FOR STATIONARY SOURCES 5 ComSC Leonidas Ntziachristos
4
320 SOLID WASTE TREATMENT AND MANAGEMENT 5 ComSC Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
Georgios Perkoulidis
5
321 POLLUTION SOURCES 5 ELSC Fotios Barbas
Leonidas Ntziachristos
George Tsilingiridis
4
322 ENVIRONMENTAL CHEMISTRY AND BIOLOGY 5 ELSC Dimitroula Lampropoulou
Dimitra Voutsa
Constantini Samara-Konstantinou
Spyridon Gkelis
5
323 NUMERICAL OPTIMIZATION OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES AND PROCESSES 5 ELSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
332 INVESTMENT PLANNING AND ANALYSIS 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
-
351 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS 5 ELSC Ioannis Aidarinis
Kyriakos Yakinthos
4
360 NUMERICAL METHODS IN VIBRATION 5 ELSC Sotirios Natsiavas
4
363 ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL PERFORMANCE OF BUILDINGS 5 ComSC Agis Papadopoulos
Effrosyni Giama
5
366 HEATING 5 ComSC Nikolaos Kikas
Panagiotis Kikidis
Konstantinos Papakostas
5
378 ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATICS 5 ELSC Konstantinos Karatzas
4
390 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES LABORATORY 5 ELSC Zisis Samaras
Grigorios Koltsakis
Panagiotis Pistikopoulos
5
397-09 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-
Design and Structures
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
301 SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY OF WELDING 5 ComSC Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
Azarias Mavropoulos
4
302 EXPERIMENTAL METHODS FOR THE STUDY OF MATERIALS 5 ELSC

Nikolaos Michailidis

Ioannis Ossanlis

4
308 MACHINE TOOLS 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
309 METROLOGY AND QUALITY CONTROL 5 ComSC Gabriel Mansour
4
310 NUMERICAL CONTROL OF MACHINE TOOLS 5 ComSC Gabriel Mansour
4
311 NUMERICAL METHODS FOR SIMULATING MANUFACTURING PROCESSES 5 ELSC Georgios Skordaris
4
315 THERMAL TURBOMACHINERY 5 ELSC Anestis Kalfas
5
316 INTERNAL COMBUSTION ENGINES II 5 ELSC Grigorios Koltsakis
5
323 NUMERICAL OPTIMIZATION OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES AND PROCESSES 5 ComSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
329 SYSTEM DYNAMICS 5 ELSC Patroklos Georgiadis
5
336 TECHNOLOGY OF ADVANCED MATERIALS 5 ComSC Azarias Mavropoulos
Nikolaos Michailidis
Fani Stergioudi
4
345 DIAGNOSTIC CONTROL OF MACHINE TOOLS 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
346 SPECIAL TOPICS ON FLEXIBLE MANUFACTURING SYSTEMS 5 ELSC Georgios Andreadis
4
351 ADVANCED FLUID MECHANICS 5 ELSC Ioannis Aidarinis
Kyriakos Yakinthos
4
360 NUMERICAL METHODS IN VIBRATION 5 ComSC Sotirios Natsiavas
4
370 INTODUCTION TO MECHATRONICS 5 ELSC Christos Salpistis
4
373 VEHICLE ANALYSIS AND DESIGN 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
-
374 BIOENGINEERING 5 ELSC Rodoula Paraskevopoulou
4
376 MATERIALS AND ENVIRONMENT 5 ELSC Fani Stergioudi
Ioannis Ossanlis
Azarias Mavropoulos
4
378 ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATICS 5 ELSC Konstantinos Karatzas
4
391 SOLIDIFICATION - CASTING 5 ELSC Ioannis Ossanlis
Fani Stergioudi
Stefanos Skolianos
4
393 MODERN METHODS FOR LIFE CALCULATION OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES 5 ComSC Georgios Savvaidis
3
394 CAE - SIMULATION OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES 5 ComSC Athanasios Michailidis
4
397-09 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-
Industrial Management
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
323 NUMERICAL OPTIMIZATION OF MECHANICAL STRUCTURES AND PROCESSES 5 ELSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
328 RELIABILITY AND MAINTENANCE 5 ELSC Eirini Aivazidou
5
329 SYSTEM DYNAMICS 5 ComSC Patroklos Georgiadis
5
330 DIOIKĪSĪ ANTHRŌPINOU DYNAMIKOU 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
356 PROJECT MANAGEMENT 5 ComSC Dimitrios Vlachos
5
397-09 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-

 


Courses of the 10th semester

Energy
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
313 SPECIAL TOPICS ON THERMAL PROCESSING AND INDUSTRIAL REFRIGERATION 5 ELSC Fotios Barbas
Ananias Tomboulides
5
319 ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT 5 ComSC Fotios Barbas
Christos Vlachokostas
5
326 MEASURING TECHNIQUES IN FLUID MECHANICS 5 ELSC Ioannis Aidarinis
Anestis Kalfas
5
347 COMBUSTION 5 ComSC Leonidas Ntziachristos
Ananias Tomboulides
5
348 RESSURE INSTALLATIONS AND MAINS 5 ComSC Konstantinos Paspalas
Ioannis Aidarinis
Agis Papadopoulos
4
350 ENERGY AND ENVIRONMENTAL ECONOMICS 5 ELSC Effrosyni Giama
4
352 AIR POLLUTION 5 ComSC Fotios Barbas
Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
5
353 INVESTIGATION OF ENVIRONMENTAL EFFECTS 5 ELSC Konstantinos Karatzas
4
355 COMPUTATIONAL FLUIDS DYNAMICS 5 ComSC Kyriakos Yakinthos
4
367 AIR CONDITIONING 5 ELSC Panagiotis Kikidis
Konstantinos Papakostas
5
377 OPTIMAL CONTROL OF DYNAMICS SYSTEMS 5 ELSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
387 AEROENGINE TECHNOLOGY 5 ELSC Anestis Kalfas
5
389 AERODYNAMIC DESIGN AND CONTROL OF AIRCRAFTS 5 ELSC Periklis Panagiotou
4
397-10 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-
Design and Structures
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
303 TRIBOLOGY 5 ELSC  
4
312 SPATIAL MECHANISMS-INDUSTRIAL ROBOTS 5 ELSC Gabriel Mansour
4
334 HEAT TREATMENTS AND PHASE TRANSFORMATIONS 5 ComSC Nikolaos Michailidis
Azarias Mavropoulos
4
337 COATING APPLICATIONS IN MANUFACTURING 5 ComSC Georgios Skordaris
4
338 ELEVATING AND CONVEYING MACHINES 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
-
339 CAD/CAE SYSTEMS ASSEMBLY 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
340 LIGHT STRUCTURES 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
-
342 METHOD OF BOUNDARY FINITE ELEMENTS 5 ComSC Athanasios Michailidis
4
344 GEAR MANUFACTURING PROCESSES 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
347 COMBUSTION 5 ELSC Leonidas Ntziachristos
Ananias Tomboulides
5
352 AIR POLLUTION 5 ELSC Fotios Barbas
Nikolaos Mousiopoulos
5
355 COMPUTATIONAL FLUIDS DYNAMICS 5 ELSC Kyriakos Yakinthos
4
361 EXPERIMENTAL METHODS IN VIBRATION 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
-
364 SIMULATION 5 ELSC Dimitrios Vlachos
5
368 REVERSE ENGINEERING AND RAPID PROTOTYPING METHODS 5 ComSC Gabriel Mansour
4
375 SMART MATERIALS-NANOTECHNOLOGY 5 ComSC Azarias Mavropoulos
Nikolaos Michailidis
4
377 OPTIMAL CONTROL OF DYNAMICS SYSTEMS 5 ComSC Panagiotis Seferlis
4
387 AEROENGINE TECHNOLOGY 5 ELSC Anestis Kalfas
5
389 AERODYNAMIC DESIGN AND CONTROL OF AIRCRAFTS 5 ELSC Periklis Panagiotou
4
392 COMPOSITE MATERIALS 5 ELSC Nikolaos Michailidis
Stefanos Skolianos
4
395 ANALYSIS OF WELDED STRUCTURES 5 ComSC Georgios Savvaidis
3
396 COMPUTATIONAL DYNAMICS OF DEFORMABLE BODIES 5 ComSC Panagiṓtīs Natsiávas
4
397-10 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-
Industrial Management
 
Code Title ECTS Type Instructors WH
224 BUSINESS ECONOMICS 5 ComSC Agis Papadopoulos
4
331 INNOVATION AND TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT 5 ELSC Dimitrios Vlachos
4
357 FORECASTING TECHNIQUES 5 ELSC Eirini Aivazidou
4
358 MARKETING AND COMMUNICATION 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
359 INDUSTRIAL INFORMATICS 5 ELSC Will not be taught in 2020-2021
4
364 SIMULATION 5 ComSC Dimitrios Vlachos
5
397-10 PRACTICAL EXERCISE 12 PRT Gabriel Mansour
-